Club Shows/Schedules

The Lakeland Terrier Club runs two shows a year; Forthcoming shows:

Held under Kennel Club Rules and Show Regulations

 

Annual General Meeting & Championship Show - 17th July 2021 

Judge- Mrs Christine Kerrigan (Leadstaffs)

 

Stakes Classes- Special Awards Classes (Sponsored) Judge: Mrs Morag Cook ( Terrahawk)

 

Show 2

Judge-  Mr Alfred Ferruggiaro (USA)

Stakes Classes- Mr Daid Hughes (Knowlelion)

 

 

 

Saturday 17th July 2021, at Lach Dennis Village Hall, Holmes Chapel Road, Lach Dennis, Chesire, CW9 7SZ

 

OUTSIDE SHOW (wuth no wet weather provision,please bring a shelter/gazebo etc, and a chair) strictest covid restrictions will apply, access to the hall is for welfare purposes only.

Masks must be worn unless exempt.

 

Show 1

 

Show opens 9.30am, Judging 10.30am

Championship Show Judge: Mrs Christine Kerrigan (Leadstaffs)

Special Awards Classes (Sponsored) Judge: Mrs Morag Cook ( Terrahawk)

 

Show 2

 

Show opens not before 1pm, Judging not before 1.30pm

Championship Show Judge: Mr Alfred Ferruggiaro (USA)

Special Awards Classes (Sponsored) Judge: Mr Daid Hughes (Knowlelion)

 

Catering will be limited, hot drinks etc will be available, also prebooked afternoon tea boxes will be available at £5.50 per person, no extras available on the day, must be ordered and paid for in advance. Please note you must specify vegetarian on ordering.

 

Please contact Club Secretary Louise for further details

lakelandterrierclubsecretary@gmail.com

Schedules now available to download below

Please enter the show electronically via the link

https://www.onlineshowentry.com/

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Show One Schedule
Lakeland Terrier Club Schedule 17-07-21 [...]
Adobe Acrobat document [426.9 KB]
Show Two Schedule
Lakeland Terrier Club Schedule 17-07-21 [...]
Adobe Acrobat document [427.0 KB]

Best In Show: Mr F W Schoneberg (Handler Mr A Westwood)

Paperman Terra Wortman

Reserve Best in Show: Mr F Schoneberg (Handler: Mr A Westwood)

Ch. Paperman Julia

Best Puppy in Show: Mr R and Mrs D De Munter

Richie Rich Van Foliny Home

Dog Stakes Winner: Mr and Mrs N and S Connell and Miss H Benyon

Keldthwaite Asterix The Gaul

Bitch Stakes Winner: Mr and Mrs N and S Connell and Mrs K A Smith

Sonorra Wishful Spirit

Open Show- Saturday April 6th 2019

Held within th National Terrier Ch. Show

Open Show Results

Best In Show: Mr and Mrs N and S Connell

 

Sonorra Wishful Spirit

open show 2020 eform.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [457.7 KB]
Schedule 2020 Open Show.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [766.9 KB]
rosettes.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [521.9 KB]

Judging List Criteria

Current Judging List Criteria
Judging List Criteria .docx
Microsoft Word document [129.0 KB]